Programmes Offered

List of Undergraduate Programmes :-

Programmes Offered:

1. School of Computer & Communication Engineering   

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Computer Engineering (RK20)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Communication Engineering (RK53)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Computer Network Engineering (RK93)

 

2. School of Microelectronic Engineering 

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Microelectronic Engineering (RK05)     
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Electronic Engineering (RK86)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Photonic Engineering (RK89)

 

3. School of Mechatronic Engineering   

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Mechatronic Engineering (RK24)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Mechanical Engineering (RK08)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Biomedical Electronic Engineering (RK85)

 

4. School of Electrical Systems Engineering

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Electrical Systems Engineering (RK23)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Industrial Electronic Engineerin (RK45)   
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Energy Systems Engineering (RK96)   

 

5. School of Material Engineering

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Material Engineering (RK12)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Metallurgical Engineering (RK56)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Polymer Engineering (RK32)

 

6. School of Manufacturing Engineering

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Manufacturing Engineering (RK13) 
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Product Design Engineering (RK84)

 

7. School of Bioprocess Engineering    

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Bioprocess Engineering (RK28)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Biosystem Engineering (RK90)

 

8. School of Environmental Engineering

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Environmental Engineering (RK07)
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Building Engineering (RK01)

 

9. School of Business Innovation & Entrepreneurship

  • Bachelor of Business (Honours) - Engineering Entrepreneurship (RP52)
  • Bachelor of Business (Honours) - International Business (RE09)

 

 10. School Of Human Development And TechnoCommunication

  •   Bachelor Of New Media Communication (RA72)